Privacy Policy

Please read our privacy policy below before furnishing us with any of your personal data. By continuing to use our website, you acknowledge, understand and agree with all our terms and conditions and this privacy policy.

PERSONAL DATA

Your privacy is important to us and we will use our best endeavours to abide by our obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 to protect your personal data.

We may collect the following data/personal data:

We may collect your personal data when you:

We or our agents or independent contractors may use/disclose your personal data for the following purposes:

We do not and will not sell or trade your personal data to external parties.

WEBSITE COOKIES

When you visit and use our website, you may knowingly or unknowingly furnish information about yourself, including your user activities and patterns – this information is packaged into a “cookie” and is sent to your web browser. The next time you enter our website, your web browser will send the cookie to the web server and our website and your use and interactions thereof may be “tailored” based on the information packaged in the cookie.

If you do not wish to have your user activities tracked, disable cookies or delete them upon exit of our website.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The website may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from ours. Please note that the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data at such third party sites may not be in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We are not in control and cannot exercise any control over such sites or the personal data you submit (whether voluntarily or otherwise) to such sites – any access to such sites is therefore at your own discretion and risk.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You may review and correct your personal data by signing into your account and updating your profile there, or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at admin@allwouldenvy.com.

If you would like to enquire about what personal data we have of you, please also write to our Data Protection Officer at admin@allwouldenvy.com. Please note, however, that as part of our efforts to protect your personal data, we will only disclose your personal data to you if you have registered your personal data with our website, and only after confirming your identity. We seek your kind understanding and hope you will not be offended if we were to ask for your identification before we release any personal data of you that we have to you.

Please allow fourteen (14) working days for your request to be processed.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT / RETENTION OF DATA

If you would like to unsubscribe from our mailing list or newsletter, you may follow the instructions set out in the emails you receive from us. If you would like to withdraw your consent to our use of any your personal data, please write to our Data Protection Officer at admin@allwouldenvy.com.

Your personal data will be retained by us or in our databases for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected or for business or legal purposes, or in accordance with applicable laws.

SECURITY

We take reasonable measures and precautions to protect your personal data and other information and are constantly seeking to improve our security and data protection measures. Some measures we have taken or may be taking include, but are not limited to, requiring passwords and having firewalls. However, as you may be aware, no electronic storage or method of transmission over the Internet is completely and 100% secure. By using our site or submitting your personal data and other information to us (whether voluntarily or otherwise), you agree that you shall not hold us liable for any loss or damage you may suffer for unauthorized access or loss of such personal data or information. Please also note that we may, but are not obliged to, post a notice on our website if a security breach has occurred or send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us to notify you of the same.

AMENDMENTS

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. You are encouraged to review this page periodically so that you are aware of any updates to our Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US / PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

All questions you may have on our collection, use or disclosure of your personal data (if not addressed above) should be addressed to our Data Protection Officer, at admin@allwouldenvy.com. Please allow us fourteen (14) days to respond to your queries.